Is DICED TOMATOES & GREEN CHILIES IN WATER Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DICED TOMATOES, WATER, CHOPPED GREEN JALAPENO CHILI PEPPERS, SEA SALT, VINEGAR, CILANTRO, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE.

Check DICED TOMATOES & GREEN CHILIES IN WATER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Can

Flavor
SavoryAcidicSpicyVinegary
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingToppingSalad