Is Diced Tomatoes Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Less than 2% of: Salt, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid.

Check Diced Tomatoes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Diced Tomatoes is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavoryAcidicTangy
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingSoupSaladTopping