Is DICED WATER CHESTNUTS Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PEELED WATER CHESTNUTS, WATER.
Check DICED WATER CHESTNUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DICED WATER CHESTNUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Vegetable · Piece
Flavor
MildSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Stir FrySaladSoup


