Is Dick and jane educational snack Lactose Free?

Description
Educational Snacks - Vanilla Flavored cookie - Dick & Jane
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Educational Snacks - Vanilla Flavored cookie - Dick & Jane
Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Sunflower oil, sunflower lecithin, salt, honey, leavening (Baking Soda), Natural Flavores, Whole Eggs, Milk.
Check Dick and jane educational snack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dick and jane educational snack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


