Is Dick Stevens Sweet & Hot Jerky Trail Mix, Sweet & Hot [Beef] Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • raw walnuts
  • raw pecans
  • raw cashews

raw walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF, WATER, GLUTEN FREE SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, ALCOHOL) SPICES, HONEY, BROWN SUGAR, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, RAW CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL) RAW CASHEWS, RAW WALNUTS, RAW PECANS.

Check Dick Stevens Sweet & Hot Jerky Trail Mix, Sweet & Hot [Beef] against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSpicySavory
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go