Is DICKEY'S BARBECUE PIT, BARBECUE RIB RUB, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SALT, SUGAR, PAPRIKA (COLOR), GRANULATED GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER, GROUND CUMIN, LEMON PEEL, NATURAL LEMON, OLEORESIN TURMERIC, LESS THAN 2% SOYBEAN OIL (ANTICAKING AGENT), LESS THAN 2% SILICONE DIOXIDE (ANTICAKING AGENT).
Check DICKEY'S BARBECUE PIT, BARBECUE RIB RUB, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DICKEY'S BARBECUE PIT, BARBECUE RIB RUB, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Granule
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyCitrusPeppery
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMarinadingMeal Prep


