Is dickeys pulled pork Dairy Free?

Ingredients
seasoned pork (pork, water, salt, gar, sodium phosphates, dehydrated pork stock, paprika, dehydrated garlic, spices, usemary extract), sauce (high fructose corn syrup, water, tomato paste, vinegar [distilled vinegar, caramel color], smoke sauče [water, natural hickory smoke flavor, citric acid, caramel color, vinegar, dextrose, to preserve freshness (sodium benzoate), guar gum, to preserve freshness (sulfiting_agents}], worcestershire sauce concentrate [distilled vinegar, molasses, corn syrup, water, salt, caramel color, garlic powder, sugar, spices, tamarind, natural flavor], salt, spices, derydrated garlic, dehydrated onion, chili ← pepper, paprika, xanthan gum, garlic powder). dickey's barbecue pit rich's rich products corporation p.o. box 20670 st. simons island, ga 31522-0270 usa dickey's barbecue pit is a registered trademark of rich products corporation ©2022 rich products corporation. all rights reserved. jl pan
Check dickeys pulled pork against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open dickeys pulled pork in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


