Is dickeys pulled pork Gluten Free?

Ingredients
seasoned pork (pork, water, salt, gar, sodium phosphates, dehydrated pork stock, paprika, dehydrated garlic, spices, usemary extract), sauce (high fructose corn syrup, water, tomato paste, vinegar [distilled vinegar, caramel color], smoke sauče [water, natural hickory smoke flavor, citric acid, caramel color, vinegar, dextrose, to preserve freshness (sodium benzoate), guar gum, to preserve freshness (sulfiting_agents}], worcestershire sauce concentrate [distilled vinegar, molasses, corn syrup, water, salt, caramel color, garlic powder, sugar, spices, tamarind, natural flavor], salt, spices, derydrated garlic, dehydrated onion, chili ← pepper, paprika, xanthan gum, garlic powder). dickey's barbecue pit rich's rich products corporation p.o. box 20670 st. simons island, ga 31522-0270 usa dickey's barbecue pit is a registered trademark of rich products corporation ©2022 rich products corporation. all rights reserved. jl pan
Check dickeys pulled pork against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open dickeys pulled pork in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


