Is Oscar Mayer Uncured Turkey, Chicken & Pork Wieners, Bun Length Gluten Free?

Description
Oscar Mayer Uncured Turkey, Chicken, and Pork Wiener Bun Length is a product that stands out for its lack of artificial preservatives and by-products. With just 140 calories per serving, it offers a healthier option for hot dog lovers. The absence of added nitrates or nitrites, except for those naturally occurring in celery juice, is another appealing feature. People appreciate the flavor of these wieners and also value the fact that they are uncured.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavor
flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Oscar Mayer Uncured Turkey, Chicken, and Pork Wiener Bun Length is a product that stands out for its lack of artificial preservatives and by-products. With just 140 calories per serving, it offers a healthier option for hot dog lovers. The absence of added nitrates or nitrites, except for those naturally occurring in celery juice, is another appealing feature. People appreciate the flavor of these wieners and also value the fact that they are uncured.
Ingredients
Mechanically Separated Turkey, Mechanically Separated Chicken, Pork, Water, Cultured Dextrose (Ingredients Used to Preserve Quality), Contains Less than 2% of Dextrose, Salt, Corn Syrup, Distilled White Vinegar (Ingredients Used to Preserve Quality), Cultured Celery Juice (Ingredients Used to Preserve Quality), Sodium Phosphate, Cherry Powder, Flavor.
Check Oscar Mayer Uncured Turkey, Chicken & Pork Wieners, Bun Length against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oscar Mayer Uncured Turkey, Chicken & Pork Wieners, Bun Length in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Turkey Franks Hot Dogs, Refrigerated, 16 oz, 10 Count
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Where to buy
Oscar Mayer Uncured Turkey, Chicken & Pork Wieners, Bun Length is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Meat · Stick


