Is Diddly Squat Farm Jeremy's Hamburger Sauce Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- free range whole egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rapeseed Oil, Free Range Whole Egg, Gherkins (gherkins, Salt, Preservative: Sodium Metabisulphite), Barley Malt Vinegar, Acidity Regulator: Acetic Acid, Pickled Onions (onions, Water, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Acetic Acid, Spirit Vinegar, Color: Ammonium Caramel, Preservative: Sodium Metabisulphite), Dijon Mustard (water, Mustard Seeds, Alcohol Vinegar, Salt), Roasted Red Peppers (red Peppers, Water, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Sugar, Tomato Purée, Spirit Vinegar, Lemon Juice, Salt, Dill, Lemon Concentrate, Cayenne Pepper, Turmeric. Contains Egg, Sodium Metabisulphite, Barley and Mustard.
Check Diddly Squat Farm Jeremy's Hamburger Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diddly Squat Farm Jeremy's Hamburger Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


