Is Diddly Squat Farm Smoked Chilli Mayo Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- free range egg yolk powder
- egg
- free range whole egg
free range egg yolk powder
Dietitian noteEgg yolks are the yellow part at the center of an egg.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Smoked Infused Extra Virgin Rapeseed Oil (42%), Rapeseed Oil, Free Range Whole Egg (14%), Chilli Infused Extra Virgin Rapeseed Oil (7%), Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Lemon Juice, Tomato Puree, Free Range Egg Yolk Powder (1%), Salt, Chipotle Chilli Powder (0.02% Contains Egg.
Check Diddly Squat Farm Smoked Chilli Mayo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diddly Squat Farm Smoked Chilli Mayo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


