Is Diego's GoMex Yellow Corn Tortilla 12pk (276g) Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • vegetable gums

vegetable gums

Dietitian note

Vegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yellow Corn Masa (51%), Filtered Water, Vegetable Gums (466, 412), Acidity Regulator (297), Preservatives (281, 200).

Check Diego's GoMex Yellow Corn Tortilla 12pk (276g) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Diego's GoMex Yellow Corn Tortilla 12pk (276g) is available at 2 retailers

Aussie HealthFodshop Exclusive

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
EarthyNeutral
Texture
SoftThin
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSnacking