Is Diego's GoMex Yellow Corn Tortilla 12pk (276g) Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Yellow Corn Masa (51%), Filtered Water, Vegetable Gums (466, 412), Acidity Regulator (297), Preservatives (281, 200).
Check Diego's GoMex Yellow Corn Tortilla 12pk (276g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diego's GoMex Yellow Corn Tortilla 12pk (276g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Diego's GoMex Yellow Corn Tortilla 12pk (276g) is available at 2 retailers
Aussie HealthFodshop Exclusive
About this product
Bread · Sheet
Flavor
EarthyNeutral
Texture
SoftThin
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSnacking


