Is Dierbergs Bakehouse Mini Glazed Donuts Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • whey

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR. WATER. SUGARS (SUGAR. DEXTROSE, GLUCOSE SOLIDS. MALTODEXTRIN). SHORFENING (PALM OIL. MODIFIED PALM OIL. CANOLA OIL. SOYBEAN OIL. SALT. LEAVENING (YEAST. SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE. SODIUM BICARBONATE). DEFATTED SOY FLOUR. WHEY. MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES. WHEAT GLUTEN. SODIUM STEAROYL LACTY LATE. SKIM MILK. PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO FATTY ACID OF ESTERS. EGGS. ACETYLATED TARTARIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO- AND DIGLY CERIDES. ENZYMES (AMY LASE). GLYCERIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS. LECITHIN. CORNSTARCH. MODIFIED PALM OIL. AGAR-AGAR. MODIFIED STARCH. CITRIC ACID. CAROB BEAN GUM. DISODIUM PHOSPHATE. CALCLUM SULFATE. LOCUST BEAN GUM. XANTHAN GUM. CALCIUM CARBONATE. PRESERVATIVES (CALCIUM PROPIONATE. POTASSIUM SORBATE), COLORS (CARAMEL. BETA CAROTENE), SULFITES.

Check Dierbergs Bakehouse Mini Glazed Donuts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSnacking