Is Dierbergs Bakehouse Onion Buns Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, DEHYDRATED ONION, SUGAR, YEAST, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2X OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, POPPY SEEDS, CALCIUM SULFATE, VINEGAR, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (A PRESERVATIVE), MONOGLYCERIDES, WHEAT FLOUR, DATEM, ENZYMES, TURMERIC (COLOR), ASCORBIC ACID (DOUGH CONDITIONER).
Check Dierbergs Bakehouse Onion Buns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dierbergs Bakehouse Onion Buns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll
Flavor
Savory
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnacking


