Is DIERBERGS, CHERRY YOGURT PRETZELS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk powder
- nonfat milk
- whole milk powder
- cultured whey
- yogurt powder
- whey
- yogurt coating
nonfat milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL, COCONUT, PALM), REDUCED MINERAL, WHEY, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED WHEY AND NONFAT MILK), ARTIFICIAL COLORING (RED 40 LAKE), (TITANIUM DIOXIDE), LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), CHERRY NATURAL (TRIGLYCERIDES MEDIUM CHAINS AND NATURAL FLAVORS), AND VANILLIN, (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), PRETZELS (SOFT RED WHEAT FLOUR, CORN SYRUP, SALT, BAKING SODA AND YEAST).
Check DIERBERGS, CHERRY YOGURT PRETZELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DIERBERGS, CHERRY YOGURT PRETZELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


