Is DIERBERGS KITCHEN, PUMPKIN PIE DESSERT SPREAD Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- milk & cream
- cheese cultures
- cream cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE(MILK & CREAM, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, STABILIZERS(XANTHAN, CAROB GUAR GUM), PUMPKIN, POWDERED SUGAR, CREAM(MILK, GELATIN), BROWN SUGAR, VINEGAR, SALT, SPICES.
Check DIERBERGS KITCHEN, PUMPKIN PIE DESSERT SPREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DIERBERGS KITCHEN, PUMPKIN PIE DESSERT SPREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
McCormick Pumpkin Pie Spice
Libby's 100% Pure Pumpkin, All Natural Gluten Free Canned Pumpkin Puree Filling for Baking Pumpkin Pie Dessert, 29 oz Can
International Delight Pumpkin Pie Spice Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Nestle LIBBY'S Easy Pumpkin Pie Mix, 30 oz. Can
Katz Gluten Free Pumpkin Pie Spice Glazed Donuts
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


