Is DIERBERGS MARKET, SUNSHINE ENERGY MIX Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts
  • cashews
  • filberts
  • pecans
  • brazil nuts
  • almonds
  • coconut chips

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RAISINS (SUNFLOWER OIL), APRICOTS (SULPHUR DIOXIDE), ALMONDS, COCONUT CHIPS, PINEAPPLE (SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SULPHUR DIOXIDE), PAPAYA (CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, SULFUR DIOXIDE, FD & C YELLOW 5 & 6), DATES (RICE AND/OR OAT FLOUR), BRAZIL NUTS (CANOLA OIL), PECANS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, FILBERTS, WALNUTS, CASHEWS (CANOLA OIL).

Check DIERBERGS MARKET, SUNSHINE ENERGY MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
FruitySweetNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastTopping