Is Dierbergs Markets Inc 4 Way Chocolate Nut Tray, Chocolate Raisins, Double Dipped Chocolate Peanuts, Butter Toasted Peanuts, Cashew Roasted and Salted Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter toasted peanuts sugar
  • butter
  • whole milk powder
  • nonfat milk powder
  • milk chocolate
  • double dipped chocolate peanuts confectionery coating
  • raisins milk chocolate
  • whey powder
  • +1 more

butter toasted peanuts sugar

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHOCOLATE RAISINS CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA), RAISINS MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, VANILLA). GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, AND CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE., DOUBLE DIPPED CHOCOLATE PEANUTS CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, VANILLA), ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, CORN OIL)., BUTTER TOASTED PEANUTS SUGAR, PEANUTS, BUTTER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR., CASHEW ROASTED AND SALTED CASHEWS, CORN AND/OR PEANUT OIL, AND SALT.

Check Dierbergs Markets Inc 4 Way Chocolate Nut Tray, Chocolate Raisins, Double Dipped Chocolate Peanuts, Butter Toasted Peanuts, Cashew Roasted and Salted against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetRich
Texture
CrunchyChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go