Is Dierbergs Strawberry Yogurt Pretzels, Strawberry Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

YOGURT FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL, WHEY POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (TITANIUM DIOXIDE), YOGURT POWDER [CULTURED WHEY, NONFAT MILK], SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT), PRETZEL (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SALT, VEGETABLE OIL [MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING {CANOLA, CORN, SOYBEAN}, CORN SYRUP, SODIUM BICARBONATE, YEAST), RED CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL OIL & HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL], WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, ARTIFICIAL COLOR [RED LAKE 40], SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL STRAWBERRY FLAVOR.

Check Dierbergs Strawberry Yogurt Pretzels, Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go