Is DIERBERGS, YOGURT PEANUTS Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • roasted peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

YOGURT FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL AND/OR PALM OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT YOUGURT POWDER [CULTURED WHEY, NONFAT MILK], TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], LACTIC ACID, VANILLA), ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, CORN OIL), GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE.

Check DIERBERGS, YOGURT PEANUTS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetTangy
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go