Is Diesel New Zealand Whey Protein Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural & artificial flavour

natural & artificial flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Available in several flavor options, it delivers a creamy, milkshake-like taste and mostly smooth mixability; some reviewers note occasional chalkiness or overly sweet notes. Commonly blended into post-workout shakes, smoothies, coffee, or used in baking and oatmeal, users cite consistent flavor performance and ease of mixing for everyday use regularly.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

New zealand whey protein concentrate. Natural & artificial flavour, sucralose.

Check Diesel New Zealand Whey Protein against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Diesel New Zealand Whey Protein is available at 1 retailer

Fortinos

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepBreakfastSmoothie