Is DIESTEL TURKEY RANCH, NATURALLY SMOKED UNCURED TURKEY BREAST WITH PASTRAMI SEASONINGS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
TURKEY BREAST, WATER, SEA SALT, ORGANIC GARLIC, SODIUM CARBONATE, MOLASSES, TURBINADO SUGAR, ORGANIC BROWN SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, LEMON OIL, AND NATURAL FLAVORING. COATED WITH: SPICES AND GARLIC POWDER.
Check DIESTEL TURKEY RANCH, NATURALLY SMOKED UNCURED TURKEY BREAST WITH PASTRAMI SEASONINGS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DIESTEL TURKEY RANCH, NATURALLY SMOKED UNCURED TURKEY BREAST WITH PASTRAMI SEASONINGS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Selects Turkey Franks Hardwood Smoked Uncured - 16 Oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Honey Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Mesquite Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 8 oz Package
About this product
Poultry · Slice


