No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is DIESTEL TURKEY RANCH, NATURALLY SMOKED UNCURED TURKEY BREAST WITH PASTRAMI SEASONINGS Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TURKEY BREAST, WATER, SEA SALT, ORGANIC GARLIC, SODIUM CARBONATE, MOLASSES, TURBINADO SUGAR, ORGANIC BROWN SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, LEMON OIL, AND NATURAL FLAVORING. COATED WITH: SPICES AND GARLIC POWDER.

Check DIESTEL TURKEY RANCH, NATURALLY SMOKED UNCURED TURKEY BREAST WITH PASTRAMI SEASONINGS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavorySmokyGarlicky
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking
Vegan? DIESTEL TURKEY RANCH, NATURALLY SMOKED UNCURED TURKEY BREAST WITH PASTRAMI SEASONINGS | Spoonful