Is DIESTEL TURKEY RANCH, NATURALLY SMOKED UNCURED TURKEY BREAST WITH PASTRAMI SEASONINGS Vegetarian?

Ingredients
TURKEY BREAST, WATER, SEA SALT, ORGANIC GARLIC, SODIUM CARBONATE, MOLASSES, TURBINADO SUGAR, ORGANIC BROWN SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, LEMON OIL, AND NATURAL FLAVORING. COATED WITH: SPICES AND GARLIC POWDER.
Check DIESTEL TURKEY RANCH, NATURALLY SMOKED UNCURED TURKEY BREAST WITH PASTRAMI SEASONINGS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DIESTEL TURKEY RANCH, NATURALLY SMOKED UNCURED TURKEY BREAST WITH PASTRAMI SEASONINGS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Selects Turkey Franks Hardwood Smoked Uncured - 16 Oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Honey Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Mesquite Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 8 oz Package
About this product
Poultry · Slice


