Is DIET AUTHENTIC CITRUS SODA, LEMON ORANGE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARBONATED WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, POTASSIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), SUCRALOSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, MALIC ACID, CELLULOSE GUM, CAFFEINE, YELLOW #5.

Check DIET AUTHENTIC CITRUS SODA, LEMON ORANGE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DIET AUTHENTIC CITRUS SODA, LEMON ORANGE is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Beverage · Can, Bottle

Flavor
CitrusSweetAcidic
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? DIET AUTHENTIC CITRUS SODA, LEMON ORANGE | Spoonful