Is Poppi Strawberry Lemon Prebiotic Soda Pescatarian?

Description
The strawberry-lemon soda offers bright, tart citrus notes balanced by ripe berry sweetness, with a light, effervescent mouthfeel and moderate carbonation. Commonly enjoyed chilled on its own, as a casual mixer in cocktails or spritzers, reviewers note refreshing flavor, consistent fizz, and convenient packaging, though some mention variable sweetness levels.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The strawberry-lemon soda offers bright, tart citrus notes balanced by ripe berry sweetness, with a light, effervescent mouthfeel and moderate carbonation. Commonly enjoyed chilled on its own, as a casual mixer in cocktails or spritzers, reviewers note refreshing flavor, consistent fizz, and convenient packaging, though some mention variable sweetness levels.
Ingredients
Carbonated water, sugars (cane sugar, concentrated strawberry juice), apple cider vinegar, natural flavours, agave inulin, concentrated lemon juice, stevia extract.
Check Poppi Strawberry Lemon Prebiotic Soda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Poppi Strawberry Lemon Prebiotic Soda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Poppi Strawberry Lemon Prebiotic Soda is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Soda · Liquid


