Is Diet A&W Root Beer® 355mL Cans, 12 Pack Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Carbonated water, Caramel, Sodium benzoate, Aspartame, Natural and artificial flavour, Sodium citrate, Malic acid, Saponin.
Check Diet A&W Root Beer® 355mL Cans, 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diet A&W Root Beer® 355mL Cans, 12 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Diet A&W Root Beer® 355mL Cans, 12 Pack is available at 1 retailer
Walmart Ca
About this product
Beverage · Can
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


