Is DIET BERRY FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE WITH A 5% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, BERRY BLEND Pescatarian?

Description
A berry-flavored juice beverage offers bright, tangy fruit notes and a smooth, slightly effervescent mouthfeel; commonly consumed chilled, poured over ice, or mixed into spritzers and cocktails. Reviewers note consistent flavor, convenient packaging, and suitability for casual sipping, while some report it tastes somewhat artificial or overly sweet and versatile.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
- natural flavoring, citric acid, malic acid, potassium citrate, vitamin c
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A berry-flavored juice beverage offers bright, tangy fruit notes and a smooth, slightly effervescent mouthfeel; commonly consumed chilled, poured over ice, or mixed into spritzers and cocktails. Reviewers note consistent flavor, convenient packaging, and suitability for casual sipping, while some report it tastes somewhat artificial or overly sweet and versatile.
Ingredients
Water, Reconstituted Vegetable Juice (Water And Concentrated Juice Of Carrots), Reconstituted Fruit Juice (Water And Concentrated Juice Of Apples, Cherries, Strawberries, Red Raspberries, Blackberries), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Natural Flavoring, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Potassium Citrate, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Red 40
Check DIET BERRY FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE WITH A 5% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, BERRY BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DIET BERRY FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE WITH A 5% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, BERRY BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF NIAGARA AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
ORIGINAL CRANBERRY JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, ORIGINAL CRANBERRY
CRANBERRY RASPBERRY FLAVORED JUICE DRINK WITH 2 OTHER JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY RASPBERRY
Where to buy
DIET BERRY FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE WITH A 5% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, BERRY BLEND is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle


