Is Diet Coke 12 x 330ml Cans Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Colour (caramel E150d), Sweeteners (aspartame, Acesulfame K), Natural Flavourings Including Caffeine, Phosphoric Acid, Citric Acid.
Check Diet Coke 12 x 330ml Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diet Coke 12 x 330ml Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Diet Coke 12 x 330ml Cans is available at 2 retailers
AsdaIceland
About this product
Soda · Can
Flavor
AcidicSweet
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


