Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Is Diet Coke 2L Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Colour (Caramel E150d), Sweeteners (Aspartame, Acesulfame K), Natural Flavourings, Caffeine Flavouring, Acids (Phosphoric Acid, Citric Acid)

Check Diet Coke 2L against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Diet Coke 2L is available at 3 retailers

AsdaIcelandTesco

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicSweet
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Egg Free? Diet Coke 2L | Spoonful