Is Diet Coke 30 x 330ml Soft Drink Cans Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings including caffeine
natural flavourings including caffeine
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Colour (Caramel E150d), Sweeteners (Aspartame, Acesulfame K), Natural Flavourings including Caffeine, Acids (Phosphoric Acid, Citric Acid)
Check Diet Coke 30 x 330ml Soft Drink Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diet Coke 30 x 330ml Soft Drink Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Diet Coke 30 x 330ml Soft Drink Cans is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


