Is Diet Coke No Caffeine 2L Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavourings

natural flavourings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crisp, cola-like flavor with a light, effervescent mouthfeel; carbonation delivers quick fizziness. Commonly consumed with meals, served over ice, or used as a mixer at gatherings. Reviewers frequently note consistent taste and convenient large-format packaging, while occasional comments mention perceived differences in fizz retention and sweetness compared to other colas.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Colour (Caramel E150d), Sweeteners (Aspartame, Acesulfame K), Acids (Phosphoric Acid, Citric Acid), Natural Flavourings

Check Diet Coke No Caffeine 2L against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Diet Coke No Caffeine 2L is available at 3 retailers

AsdaOcadoTesco

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
SweetAcidic
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go