Is Diet Coke Diet Cola Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz Mini Cans, 6 Pack Pescatarian?

Description
Crisp, effervescent cola with a light mouthfeel and steady carbonation, commonly enjoyed chilled. Frequent uses include on-the-go refreshment, packed lunches, parties, and as a mixer. Reviewers often cite convenient mini cans, quick chilling, consistent flavor, and portability, while occasional comments mention preferred sweetness and desired larger pack options and availability.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Crisp, effervescent cola with a light mouthfeel and steady carbonation, commonly enjoyed chilled. Frequent uses include on-the-go refreshment, packed lunches, parties, and as a mixer. Reviewers often cite convenient mini cans, quick chilling, consistent flavor, and portability, while occasional comments mention preferred sweetness and desired larger pack options and availability.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Caramel Color, Aspartame, Phosphoric Acid, Potassium Benzoate (To Protect Taste), Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Caffeine, Carbonated Water, Caffeine
Check Diet Coke Diet Cola Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz Mini Cans, 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diet Coke Diet Cola Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz Mini Cans, 6 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Diet Coke Diet Cola Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz Mini Cans, 6 Pack is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


