Is Diet Coke Soda Pop Cola - 1.25 Liter Vegan?

Description
Crisp, effervescent cola with bright citrus-laced notes and a clean, light finish; texture is highly carbonated with lively bubbles. Commonly served chilled for casual sipping, shared at gatherings, or used as a mixer. Reviewers praise consistent carbonation and convenience of the larger bottle while some occasionally note a lingering aftertaste.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Crisp, effervescent cola with bright citrus-laced notes and a clean, light finish; texture is highly carbonated with lively bubbles. Commonly served chilled for casual sipping, shared at gatherings, or used as a mixer. Reviewers praise consistent carbonation and convenience of the larger bottle while some occasionally note a lingering aftertaste.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Caramel Color, Aspartame, Phosphoric Acid, Potassium Benzoate (To Protect Taste), Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Caffeine, Carbonated Water, Caffeine
Check Diet Coke Soda Pop Cola - 1.25 Liter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diet Coke Soda Pop Cola - 1.25 Liter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Diet Coke Soda Pop Cola - 1.25 Liter is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


