Is Diet Coke Soda Pop Cola 6 Count - 16.9 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?

Description
Diet Coke is a popular soda pop cola that has been around for a long time. It is known for its various flavors and being caffeine-free. With zero calories and no sugar, it is a preferred choice for those who are conscious of their diet. Each 16.9 fl oz serving contains 64.8 mg of caffeine. People enjoy the taste of Diet Coke, and it has gained a significant following over the years.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Diet Coke is a popular soda pop cola that has been around for a long time. It is known for its various flavors and being caffeine-free. With zero calories and no sugar, it is a preferred choice for those who are conscious of their diet. Each 16.9 fl oz serving contains 64.8 mg of caffeine. People enjoy the taste of Diet Coke, and it has gained a significant following over the years.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Caramel Color, Aspartame, Phosphoric Acid, Potassium Benzoate (To Protect Taste), Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Caffeine, Carbonated Water, Caffeine
Check Diet Coke Soda Pop Cola 6 Count - 16.9 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diet Coke Soda Pop Cola 6 Count - 16.9 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Diet Coke Soda Pop Cola 6 Count - 16.9 Fl. Oz. is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


