Is Diet Coke Oat Free?

Description
Bright, crisp cola flavor with pronounced carbonation and a light mouthfeel; many users describe a quick, clean finish and noticeable effervescence. Commonly consumed chilled with meals, often enjoyed as a standalone refresher, or used as a mixer for cocktails. Reviewers often note consistent packaging, portability, and reports of subtle aftertaste.

Description
Bright, crisp cola flavor with pronounced carbonation and a light mouthfeel; many users describe a quick, clean finish and noticeable effervescence. Commonly consumed chilled with meals, often enjoyed as a standalone refresher, or used as a mixer for cocktails. Reviewers often note consistent packaging, portability, and reports of subtle aftertaste.
Ingredients
Carbonated water, caramel color, aspartame, phosphoric acid, potassium benzoate, natural flavors, citric acid, caffeine.
Check Diet Coke against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diet Coke in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Soda · Can


