Is Diet Coke Pescatarian?

Description
Bright, crisp cola flavor with pronounced carbonation and a light mouthfeel; many users describe a quick, clean finish and noticeable effervescence. Commonly consumed chilled with meals, often enjoyed as a standalone refresher, or used as a mixer for cocktails. Reviewers often note consistent packaging, portability, and reports of subtle aftertaste.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, crisp cola flavor with pronounced carbonation and a light mouthfeel; many users describe a quick, clean finish and noticeable effervescence. Commonly consumed chilled with meals, often enjoyed as a standalone refresher, or used as a mixer for cocktails. Reviewers often note consistent packaging, portability, and reports of subtle aftertaste.
Ingredients
Carbonated water, caramel color, aspartame, phosphoric acid, potassium benzoate, natural flavors, citric acid, caffeine.
Check Diet Coke against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diet Coke in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soda · Can


