Is Diet Coke Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated water, caramel colour, phosphoric and citric acid, aspartame (contains phenylalanine), flavour, sodium benzoate, caffeine, acesulfame-potassium. Contains (per 375 mL): 139 mg aspartame, 16 mg acesulfame-potassium.

Check Diet Coke against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking
Egg Free? Diet Coke | Spoonful