Is Coke Diet Caffeine Free Dairy Free?

Description
Crisp, effervescent soft drink with recognizable cola flavor and light, soda-like texture. Often described as refreshing when chilled, it provides a clean finish and moderate sweetness. Common uses include serving over ice, pairing with casual meals, or as a mixer; reviews note consistent taste, convenience, occasional minor complaints about flatness.

Description
Crisp, effervescent soft drink with recognizable cola flavor and light, soda-like texture. Often described as refreshing when chilled, it provides a clean finish and moderate sweetness. Common uses include serving over ice, pairing with casual meals, or as a mixer; reviews note consistent taste, convenience, occasional minor complaints about flatness.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Caramel Colour, Aspartame, Phosphoric Acid, Potassium Benzoate, (To Protect Taste), Natural Flavour, Citrate Acid.
Check Coke Diet Caffeine Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coke Diet Caffeine Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


