Is Diet Dr Pepper Soda (Case) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 6355
- natural and artificial flavour
6355
Dietitian noteThis ingredient is a mixture of sodium salt, guanylic acid, and isosinic acid. It is generally made from meat or fish but can be plant-based.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, COLOUR, ASPARTAME (183.6 MG/355 ML; CONTAINS PHENYLALANINE), PHOSPHORIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR, SODIUM BENZOATE, CAFFEINE.
Check Diet Dr Pepper Soda (Case) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diet Dr Pepper Soda (Case) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Where to buy
Diet Dr Pepper Soda (Case) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


