Is Irish Yogurts Diet Fat Free 4x125g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- per gram which improve lactose digestion of the product in individuals who have difficulty digesting lactose
- milk
- our yogurt
- live yogurt cultures
- yogurt
per gram which improve lactose digestion of the product in individuals who have difficulty digesting lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt (87.5%) ( Milk , Live Yogurt Cultures**), Strawberries (2.5%), Raspberries (2%), Blueberries (2%), Blackberries (2%), Modified Maize Starch, Flavourings, Sweetener (Aspartame), Colour (Anthocyanin), Salt, **Our yogurt contains more than 100 million live microorganisms (Lactobacillus delbrueckii Subsp. Bulgaricus & Streptococcus Thermophilus) per gram which improve lactose digestion of the product in individuals who have difficulty digesting lactose
Check Irish Yogurts Diet Fat Free 4x125g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Irish Yogurts Diet Fat Free 4x125g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


