Is DIET FAYGO, NATURALLY & ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED SODA, DEELICIOUS PEACH!, PEACH! Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, CITRIC AND MALIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, ASPARTAME, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), RED 40
Check DIET FAYGO, NATURALLY & ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED SODA, DEELICIOUS PEACH!, PEACH! against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DIET FAYGO, NATURALLY & ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED SODA, DEELICIOUS PEACH!, PEACH! in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Nestle Toll House Butterscotch Artificially Flavored Morsels - 11oz
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, Family Size, 6 oz Box
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


