Is DIET GREEN TEA WITH GINSENG & HONEY, GINSENG & HONEY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Honey, Green Tea, Citric Acid, Aspartame, Black Tea, Natural Flavors, Ginseng Extract, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate!, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check DIET GREEN TEA WITH GINSENG & HONEY, GINSENG & HONEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DIET GREEN TEA WITH GINSENG & HONEY, GINSENG & HONEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Queso Mama White Queso With Diced Green Chiles
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Original with Slippery Elm, Throat Coat, Tea Bags
Where to buy
DIET GREEN TEA WITH GINSENG & HONEY, GINSENG & HONEY is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


