Is DIET JUICE DRINK FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY PINEAPPLE Gluten Free?

Description
The Ocean Spray Diet Cran-Pineapple Juice Drink is a delicious juice drink made from cranberry pineapple. It contains 5 calories per serving and is made with real fruit juice, providing 100% of the daily recommended vitamin C. This juice drink is free from artificial flavors or preservatives. People appreciate the taste of Ocean Spray diet cranberry pineapple.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Ocean Spray Diet Cran-Pineapple Juice Drink is a delicious juice drink made from cranberry pineapple. It contains 5 calories per serving and is made with real fruit juice, providing 100% of the daily recommended vitamin C. This juice drink is free from artificial flavors or preservatives. People appreciate the taste of Ocean Spray diet cranberry pineapple.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Cranberry Juice (Water, Cranberry Juice Concentrate), Pineapple Juice (Water, Pineapple Juice Concentrate), Pectin, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Fumaric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Sodium Citrate, Gum Arabic, Sucralose, Ester Gum, Acesulfame Potassium, Red 40
Check DIET JUICE DRINK FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DIET JUICE DRINK FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY PINEAPPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
DIET JUICE DRINK FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY PINEAPPLE is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle


