Is DIET JUICE DRINK FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY PINEAPPLE Pescatarian?

Description
The Ocean Spray Diet Cran-Pineapple Juice Drink is a delicious juice drink made from cranberry pineapple. It contains 5 calories per serving and is made with real fruit juice, providing 100% of the daily recommended vitamin C. This juice drink is free from artificial flavors or preservatives. People appreciate the taste of Ocean Spray diet cranberry pineapple.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Ocean Spray Diet Cran-Pineapple Juice Drink is a delicious juice drink made from cranberry pineapple. It contains 5 calories per serving and is made with real fruit juice, providing 100% of the daily recommended vitamin C. This juice drink is free from artificial flavors or preservatives. People appreciate the taste of Ocean Spray diet cranberry pineapple.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Cranberry Juice (Water, Cranberry Juice Concentrate), Pineapple Juice (Water, Pineapple Juice Concentrate), Pectin, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Fumaric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Sodium Citrate, Gum Arabic, Sucralose, Ester Gum, Acesulfame Potassium, Red 40
Check DIET JUICE DRINK FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DIET JUICE DRINK FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY PINEAPPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
DIET JUICE DRINK FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY PINEAPPLE is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle


