Is Diet Mountain Dew Soda (Case) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucralose 26355
- natural flavour
sucralose 26355
Dietitian noteThis ingredient is a mixture of sodium salt, guanylic acid, and isosinic acid. It is generally made from meat or fish but can be plant-based.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Concentrated Orange Juice, Citric Acid, Natural Flavour, Potassium Benzoate, Pectin, Aspartame (85355 Contains Phenylalanine), Potassium Citrate, Caffeine, Sodium Citrate, Acesulfame Potassium 28355, Sucralose 26355, Gum Arabic, Sodium Benzoate, Calcium Disodium Edta, Brominated Vegetable Oil, Colour
Check Diet Mountain Dew Soda (Case) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diet Mountain Dew Soda (Case) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Mountain White Bread
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Where to buy
Diet Mountain Dew Soda (Case) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can, Liquid


