Is Diet Mountain Dew Pescatarian?

Description
Bright citrus-forward flavor with pronounced lime notes and lively carbonation, delivering a crisp, fizzy mouthfeel. Often consumed chilled, paired with casual meals or used as a mixer in cocktails. Reviewers commonly praise its refreshing effervescence and convenience while some note a lingering aftertaste and occasional variation in sweetness and carbonation.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright citrus-forward flavor with pronounced lime notes and lively carbonation, delivering a crisp, fizzy mouthfeel. Often consumed chilled, paired with casual meals or used as a mixer in cocktails. Reviewers commonly praise its refreshing effervescence and convenience while some note a lingering aftertaste and occasional variation in sweetness and carbonation.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Concentrated Orange Juice, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Potassium Benzoate (preserves Freshness), Citrus Pectin, Aspartame, Potassium Citrate, Caffeine, Sodium Citrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Gum Arabic, Sodium Benzoate (preserves Freshness), Calcium Disodium Edta (to Protect Flavor), Yellow 5. Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check Diet Mountain Dew against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diet Mountain Dew in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Beverage · Can, Bottle


