Is Diet Mountain dew Soy Free?

Description
Citrus-forward, bright lemon-lime flavor with pronounced tang and brisk, effervescent carbonation producing a light, tingling mouthfeel. Commonly consumed cold as a refreshment, used as a mixer in beverages, or enjoyed during gaming and gatherings. Reviewers frequently mention a long aftertaste and reliable fizzy texture across servings and varied personal preference.

Description
Citrus-forward, bright lemon-lime flavor with pronounced tang and brisk, effervescent carbonation producing a light, tingling mouthfeel. Commonly consumed cold as a refreshment, used as a mixer in beverages, or enjoyed during gaming and gatherings. Reviewers frequently mention a long aftertaste and reliable fizzy texture across servings and varied personal preference.
Ingredients
Carbonate Water, Concentrate Orange Juice, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Potassium Benzoate (preserves Freshness), Citrus Pectin, Aspartame, Potassium Citrate, Caffeine, Sodium Citrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Gum Arabic, Sodium Benzoate (preserves Freshness), Calcium Disodium Edta (to Protect Flavor), Yellow 5. Contains Phenylalanine.
Check Diet Mountain dew against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diet Mountain dew in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Can, Bottle


