Is DIET MOUNTAIN DRIVE SODA, MOUNTAIN DRIVE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Potassium Benzoate, Potassium Citrate, Nutrasweet, Natural Flavors, Acesulfame Potassium, Caffeine, Ascorbic Acid, Gum Acacia, Ester Gum, Yellow 5
Check DIET MOUNTAIN DRIVE SODA, MOUNTAIN DRIVE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DIET MOUNTAIN DRIVE SODA, MOUNTAIN DRIVE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
DIET MOUNTAIN DRIVE SODA, MOUNTAIN DRIVE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soda · Liquid


